По-русски ⋮ In English

Attended concerts

Date
 
City
 
Musicians
 
2018.11.28 Saint Petersburg Marc Ribot’s Ceramic Dog

Shahzad Ismaily, Ches Smith

2018.11.25 Moscow Vespero
2018.11.16 Moscow DEK

Didi Kern, Elisabeth Harnik, Ken Vandermark

2018.11.15 Moscow Michael Zerang, Sharif Sehnaoui
Beata Mori
2018.11.14 Saint Petersburg Michael Zerang, Sharif Sehnaoui, Илья Белоруков
Sébastien Branche
2018.11.09 Moscow Alvin Curran, Richard Teitelbaum, Carlos Zíngaro
2018.11.07 Saint Petersburg Ákos Szelevényi, Áron Porteleki
Вячеслав Гайворонский, Дмитрий Шубин, Александр Рагазанов
2018.10.23 Moscow Miller’s Tale

Mark Feldman, Sylvie Courvoisier, Evan Parker, Ikue Mori

2018.10.19 Moscow Perlonex

Burkhard Beins, Ignaz Schick, Jörg Maria Zeger

2018.10.12 Moscow Thomas Lehn, Marcus Schmickler
2018.09.29 Moscow Рихтерфест 2018
Mazen Kerbaj, Sharif Sehnaoui, Tony Buck
Nadah El Shazly
[Br]om

Дмитрий Лапшин, Антон Пономарёв, Ярослав Курило, Феликс Микенский, Александр Жемчужников, Оксана Григорьева

šs

Даша Звездина, Василиса Филатова

Метро 3

Дмитрий Кузовлев, Костантин Сухан, Пётр Отоцкий

Сольвычегодск
Apeman
2018.09.27–28 Moscow Mikroton Mikroten
Günter Müller, Kurt Liedwart, Norbert Möslang
Chesterfield

Angélica Castelló, Burkhard Stangl

Muddersten

Henrik Olsson, Martin Taxt, Håvard Volden

Schnee

Christof Kurzmann, Burkhard Stangl

Poisonous Frequencies

Petr Vrba, Tomislav Federsel, Didi Kern

Günter Müller, Jason Kahn, Norbert Möslang, Christian Weber, Joke Lanz
2018.09.26 Moscow Phil Minton, David Maranha, Manuel Mota, Илья Белоруков
2018.09.20 Moscow José Lencastre Nau Quartet

Hernani Faustino, João Lencastre, Rodrigo Pinheiro

2018.09.06 Saint Petersburg Philip Jeck
2018.09.02 Moscow Neneh Cherry
2018.08.29–09.02 Moscow Synthposium 5
Dave Phillips
Samuel Rohrer, Max Loderbauer, Stian Westerhus, Tobias Freund
Pink Twins
Captain Credible
LBRNTH
Электрическая собака
Todor Todoroff, Laura Colmenares Guerra, Sigrid Vandenbogaerd
Haco
Zapovednaya Musica
Kate NV
Nils Petter Molvær, Moritz von Oswald, Laurens von Oswald
Lau Nau
Tatsuya Takahashi
Dirty Owl
Astrid Sonne
Paseka
2018.08.25 Moscow Андрей Гурьянов, Григорий Мумриков
2018.08.12 Moscow Infected Mushrooms
2018.07.19–22 Nickelsdorf 39. Konfrontationen
The Dark Blue

Angélica Castelló, Billy Roisz, Isabelle Duthoit, Liz Allbee, Jerome Noetinger, Marta Zapparoli, Rozemarie Heggen, Noid, Steve Heather, Martin Brandlmayr

Disquiet

Sofia Jernberg, Christof Kurzmann, Joe Williamson, Martin Brandlmayr

PIO Prague Improvisation Orchestra

George Cremaschi, Xavier Charles, Ken Ganfield, Jan Jirucha, Didi Kern, Michal Matejka, Vojtěch Procházka, Burkhard Stangl, Petr Vrba, Tamara Wilhelm, Zdeněk Závodný, Up Umeå

Skein

Liz Allbee, Frank Gratkowski, Achim Kaufmann, Kazuhisa Uchihashi, Richard Barrett, Wilbert de Joode, Tony Buck

(? what would we be) without Cecil

Joe McPhee, Evan Parker, Peter Evans, Pat Thomas, Orphy Robinson, Tristan Honsinger, Joe Williamson, Paul Lovens

Blue Reality Quartet

Michael Marcus, Joe McPhee, Jay Rosen, Tollef Østvang

Eye Can Dance

Juun, Wolfgang Fuchs, Bernhard Breuer, Didi Bruckmayr

Phil Minton, Lars-Göran Ulander, Joe Williamson, Sten Öberg
Möström

Susanna Gartmayer, Tamara Wilhelm, Elise Mory

BZSS, Jakob Gnigler

Thomas Berghammer, Martin Zrost, Oliver Steger, Paul Skrepek

J77D13X442

Jerome Noetinger, dieb13, Xavier Charles

Kaja Draksler, Terrie Ex, Ab Baars
Szilárd Mezei, Tristan Honsinger, Joel Grip
Peter Evans Quartet

Kaja Draksler, Sofia Jernberg, Tom Blancarte

Frisque Concordance

Georg Graewe, John Butcher, Wilbert de Joode, Mark Sanders

Dave Rempis, Tim Daisy
Phil Minton, dieb13
Ryoko Akama, Gerard Lebik
Karl Salzmann
Radu Malfatti
Peter Evans
2018.07.14 Moscow Пётр Отоцкий, Владимир Лучанский
2018.06.15 Moscow The Colorist & Emiliana Torrini
Sunna Gunnlaugs Trio
2018.06.13 Moscow Шум и ярость
Adam Golebiewski
Kurt Liedwart, Никита Олейник
Владимир Лучанский, Дмитрий Кротевич
Илья Белоруков, Lauri Hyvarinen
2018.05.31 Moscow Red Snapper
The OMY
2018.05.27 Moscow [Br]om

Дмитрий Лапшин, Антон Пономарёв, Ярослав Курило, Феликс Микенский

Wozzeck

Илья Белоруков, Михаил Ершов, Константин Самоловов

Black Tile

Dmitri Zherbin, Sasha Kretova

2018.05.26 Moscow Илья Белоруков, Константин Самоловов, Андрей Гурьянов, Феликс Микенский
Илья Белоруков, Дмитрий Лапшин
Dmitri Zherbin
2018.04.26 Moscow Akira Sakata, Johan Berthling, Paal Nilssen-Love
2018.04.15 Moscow Илья Белоруков, Пётр Отоцкий
2018.04.08 Berlin Joshua Abrams, Mikel Avery, Håvard Wiik
Joshua Abrams, Michael Thieke, Jason Stein
Mikel Avery, Antonio Borghini, Jason Stein, Michael Thieke
Chris Abrahams, Joshua Abrams, Lisa Alvarado, Antonio Borghini, Michael Thieke
Joshua Abrams, Mikel Avery, Jason Stein, Michael Thieke, Håvard Wiik
2018.04.06 Berlin Full Blast, Keiji Haino

Peter Brötzmann, Marino Pliakas, Michael Wertmüller

Alexander von Schlippenbach, Han Bennink
Peter Brötzmann, Heather Leigh, Keiji Haino
2018.04.03 Moscow Леонид Фёдоров
2018.04.01 Moscow The Tiger Lillies
2018.03.17 Moscow Canada Day Trio

Harris Eisenstadt, Nate Wooley, Pascal Niggenkemper

Илья Белоруков, Дмитрий Лапшин
2018.03.09—11 St. Johann in Tirol Artacts’18
Ken Vandermarks’s Entr’Acte

Elisabeth Harnik, Didi Kern, Dieb 13, Steve Heather, Nate Wooley, Jasper Stadhouders, Mette Rasmussen, Joe Williamson, Terrie Hessels

Angélica Castelló, Isabelle Duthoit, Sophie Agnel
Jaimie Branch, Dave Rempis, Ingebrigt Håker-Flaten, Tollef Østvang
Life and Other Transient Storms

Susana Santos Silva, Lotte Anker, Sten Sandell, Torbjörn Zetterberg, Jon Fält

Elisabeth Flunger, Thomas Berghammer, Alessandro Vicard, Jakob Gnigler
Ken Vandermark, Terrie Hessels
Mette Rasmussen
Shelter

Ken Vandermark, Steve Heather, Nate Wooley, Jasper Stadhouders

Dieb 13, Didi Kern
Alexander Hawkins & Elaine Mitchener Quartet

Neil Charles, Stephen Davis

Martin Mallaun, Elisabeth Harnik, Melvyn Poore
Oliwood, Trevor Dunn

Oliver Steidle, Frank Gratkowski, Kalle Kalima

Joe Williamson
Clementine Gasser, Andrea Massaria
Elisabeth Flunger

+ Thomas Berghammer, Jakob Gnigler, Alessandro Vicard, Clementine Gasser, Steve Heather, Susana Santos Silva, Lotte Anker, Torbjörn Zetterberg

2018.03.01 Moscow Вежливый отказ
Евгений Магдалиц, Руслан Казаков

Максим Трефан

2018.02.26 Moscow Full Blast

Peter Brötzmann, Marino Pliakas, Michael Wertmüller

2018.02.24 Moscow Maat Lander
2018.02.09 Moscow Jellyspace

Mikołaj Trzaska, Rafał Mazur, Peter Ole Jorgensen

2018.01.31 Moscow Costis Drygianakis
Thanos Chrysakis
2018.01.27 Moscow Tony Buck
Константин Самоловов, Алексей Сысоев
2017.12.20 Moscow Alex Zhang Hungtai, David Maranha, Gabriel Ferrandini
2017.12.02 Moscow Александр Дельфинов, Динара Расулева

+ Таш Грановски, Герман Лукомников, Пётр Горьев

2017.12.01 Moscow [Br]om

Дмитрий Лапшин, Антон Пономарёв, Ярослав Курило

2017.11.29 Moscow The Thin Bro Fest
Paal Nilssen-Love, Дмитрий Лапшин
Ingebrigt Håker Flaten
Paal Nilssen-Love
Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Антон Пономарёв
2017.11.28 Moscow The Thing

Mats Gustafsson, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love

2017.11.22—23 Moscow Ken Vandermark’s Made to Break Residency
Made to Break

Ken Vandermark, Tim Daisy, Christof Kurzmann, Jasper Stadhouders

Ken Vandermark, Christof Kurzmann
Kurt Liedwart, Tim Daisy, Christof Kurzmann
Ken Vandermark, Tim Daisy, Jasper Stadhouders, Balázs Pándi
Jasper Stadhouders
2017.11.21 Moscow Trevor Dunn, Balázs Pándi, Александр Сереченко
2017.11.07—11 Kraków 12th Kraków Jazz Autumn
Eddie Prévost, John Tilbury, Ken Vandermark
DKV, Joe McPhee

Hamid Drake, Kent Kessler, Ken Vandermark

Ken Vandermark, Nate Wooley
Steve Noble
Ikue Mori, Mette Rasmussen
Mette Rasmussen
John Butcher, Nate Wooley
Ikue Mori, Steve Noble, Ken Vandermark
Joe McPhee
John Butcher, Ken Vandermark
Kent Kessler, Steve Noble, Mette Rasmussen, Nate Wooley
Kent Kessler, Joe McPhee
John Butcher, John Tilbury
Hamid Drake, Eddie Prévost, Ken Vandermark
2017.11.05—06 Moscow Free Radicals Trio

Agustí Fernández, Barry Guy, Peter Evans

Peter Evans
Agustí Fernández
Barry Guy, Maya Homburger
2017.11.02 Moscow Вежливый отказ
2017.10.19 New York Banff

Okkyung Lee, Sasha Berliner, Alec Aldred, Gabriel Chakarji, Cole Davis, Jhoe Garay, Maria Grand, Nicolino Locche, Steve Williams, Alex Hamburger

2017.10.18 New York Okkuyen Lee, Ches Smith, Chris Corsano
2017.10.17 New York Chico Freeman Plus+tet

Anthony Wonsey, Kenny Davis, Billy Hart

2017.10.16 Chicago Alan Licht
John McCowen
2017.10.15 Chicago Dave Rempis, Jason Adasiewicz, Kent Kessler, Tollef Østvang
2017.10.14 Chicago Nicole Mitchell's Mandorla Awakening

Tomeka Reid, Tatsu Aoki, Alex Wing, Jovia Armstrong, Kojiro Umezaki, Renée Baker, Avery R. Young

2017.10.13 Chicago Ingrid Laubrock’s Serpentines

Miya Masaoka, Kris Davis, Sam Pluta, Dan Peck, Tom Rainey

2017.10.09 Chicago Extraordinary Popular Delusions

Jim Baker, Brian Sandstrom, Damon Short, Ed Wilkerson

2017.10.09 Chicago Nick Mazzarella’s Meridian Trio + 1

Tim Stine, Matt Ulery, Jeremy Cunningham

2017.10.04 Moscow Alvin Lucier, Trevor Saint, Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
2017.10.02 Moscow Swans
2017.09.29 Moscow Spill

Magda Mayas, Tony Buck

2017.09.28 Moscow Swiss Noise
MKM

Günter Müller, Jason Kahn, Norbert Möslang

Kurt Liedwart, Sergey Kostyrko
Praed

Paed Conca, Raed Yassin

Алексей Борисов
2017.09.24 Berlin Berlin Improvisers Orchestra

Hui-Chun Lin, Frank Gratkowski, Silke Eberhard, Hannes Buder, Emilio Gordoa, Gerhard Uebele, Dietrich Petzold, Ricardo Tejero, Manuel Miethe, Anna Kaluza, Henrik Walsdorff, Robert Würz, Abigail Sanders, Nikolaus Neuser, Sebi Tramontana, Ulf Mengersen, Horst Nonnenmacher, Klaus Kürvers, Stephan Bleier, Kay Lübke, Yorgos Dimitriadis, Lina Allemano..

2017.09.22 Berlin Berliner Philarmoniker

Maurice Ravel, Béla Bartók, Claude Debussy, Albert Roussel

2017.09.21 Moscow Mette Rasmussen, Paul G. Smyth, Ståle Liavik Solberg
2017.08.29 Moscow Sax Ruins
2017.08.19 Moscow Рихтерфест 2017
Wozzeck

Илья Белоруков, Михаил Ершов, Константин Самоловов

Zzaj, Сергей Храмцевич
Илья Белоруков, Дмитрий Лапшин
Изразец

Дмитрий Лапшин, Оксана Григорьева, Дмитрий Кузовлев

KGXXX

Андрей Гурьянов, Дмитрий Курляндский

Дружба

Любовь Климова, Оксана Григорьева

::vtol::, Lovozero
Рудольф
Drojji

Андрей Гурьянов, Феликс Микенский

Андрей Ким, Роман Седаков
Алексей Сысоев, Дмитрий Бурцев, Пётр Отоцкий
ПТЦ Трио
2017.08.03 Moscow Digable Planets
2017.07.20—23 Nickelsdorf 38. Konfrontationen
ICP Orchestra

Han Bennink, Tristan Honsinger, Ab Baars, Michael Moore, Tobias Delius, Thomas Heberer, Wolter Wierbos, Guus Janssen, Mary Oliver, Ernst Glerum

Paul Lovens, Sten Sandell
The Clifford Thornton Memorial Quartet

Joe McPhee, Daunik Lazro, Jean-Marc Foussat, Makoto Sato

Trance Map, Adam Linson, Spring Heel Jack

Evan Parker, Matthew Wright, John Coxon, Ashley Wales

The B Quartet

Magda Mayas, Mazen Kerbaj, Mike Majkowski, Tony Buck

Ken Vandermark, Steve Swell, Jon Rune Strøm, Paal Nilssen-Love
The Ames Room

Jean-Luc Guionnet, Clayton Thomas, Will Guthrie

Uruk

Isabelle Duthoit, Franz Hautzinger, Hamid Drake, Michael Zerang

Han Bennink, Joris Roelofs
Luft, Joe McPhee

Mats Gustafsson, Erwan Keravec

Hamid Drake, Michael Zerang
Radio Tweets, Richard Scott

Ute Wassermann, Birgit Ulher

Left

Isabelle Duthoit, Katharina Klement, Matija Schellander

Matagi Ili

Thomas Berghammer, Tobias Delius, Frank Gratkowski, Wolter Wierbos

Oliver Lake, Donald Robinson
Life and Other Transient Storms

Susana Santos Silva, Lotte Anker, Sten Sandell, Torbjörn Zetterberg, Jon Fält

Klaus Filip, Noid, Christian Kobi, Hans Koch
2017.05.31 Moscow Free Folks

Hasse Poulsen, Fabien Duscombs

2017.05.28 Moscow Сергей Летов, Влад Креймер, Ксения Громова
2017.05.21 Moscow Matthew Shipp, Ivo Perelman
2017.04.19 Moscow Otomo Yoshihide
2017.04.14 Moscow Adam Lane Trio

Nick Lyons, Vijay Anderson

2017.04.01 Berlin Aki Takase, Rudi Mahall
2017.02.22—25 Moscow Geometry of Now
Keith Fullerton Whitman
Ryoko Akama, Boris Shershenkov
Stephen O'Malley, Alexey Tegin
Thomas Brinkmann
Kurvenschreiber
Oren Ambarchi, Will Guthrie
Pita
CoH
Adrian Sherwood
Hannah Sawtell
Ripatti
Alexei Borisov, Sergey Kasich
Oren Ambarchi, Okkyung Lee, Alexander Kislov
Equiknoxx
Errorsmith
Anthony Shakir
Eliane Radigue Naldjorlak by Charles Curtis, Bruno Martinez, Carol Robinson
Mumdance
Lee Scratch Perry, Dubblestandart
KTL
Russell Haswell
Dmitry Mazurov, Vasily Stepanov
Ivan Bushuev, Karina Kazaryan
Rian Treanor
RP Boo
Inga Copeland
film “Soulnessless” by Terre Thaemlitz
video by Luke Fowler and Richard McMaster
photos by Sergey Sapozhnikov, Alexander Selivanov
2017.02.16 Moscow The Urge Trio

Tomeka Reid, Christoph Erb, Keefe Jackson

2017.02.10 Moscow Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio

Miguel Mira, Gabriel Ferrandini

2017.01.19 Moscow [Br]om

Дмитрий Лапшин, Антон Пономарёв, Ярослав Курило

2016.12.23 Moscow Кобыла и трупоглазые жабы искали Цезию, нашли поздно утром Свистящего Хна
2016.12.16 Moscow Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble
2016.12.10 Moscow Martin Küchen, Johan Berthling, Steve Noble
2016.12.06 Moscow Dawn of Midi
2016.12.01 Moscow Kazuhisa Uchihashi
Axel Dörner, Jacques Demierre, Jonas Kocher
2016.11.25 Moscow Peter Brötzmann, John Edwards, Steve Noble
Peter Brötzmann, Heather Leigh
2016.11.23 Moscow Райский сад
Natali Abrahamsen Garner, Fredrik Rasten, Jan Martin Gismervik
2016.11.20 Amsterdam The Necks 30th Anniversary
The Necks

Chris Abrahams, Lloyd Swanton, Tony Buck

Contest of Pleasures

Axel Dörner, Xavier Charles, John Butcher

VMS

Michael Moore, Michael Vatcher, Lloyd Swanton

International Nothing

Kai Fagaschinski, Michael Thieke

Michael Vatcher, Chris Abrahams
John Butcher, Spill

Magda Mayas, Tony Buck

Dogmatics

Chris Abrahams, Kai Fagaschinski

Dans Les Arbres

Xavier Charles, Ivar Grydeland, Christian Wallumrød, Ingar Zach

Axel Dörner
Clarinets

Michael Moore, Kai Fagaschinski, Michael Thieke, Xavier Charles

2016.11.19 Amsterdam Michael Moore Quartet

Harmen Fraanje, Clemens van der Feen, Michael Vatcher

2016.11.17 Amsterdam Luc Ex' Music of Inevitable Sounds

Yedo Gibson, Joost Buis, Mika Szafirowski, Saartje van Camp, Renato Ferreira, Nora Mulder, Veryan Weston, Pepe Garcia

2016.11.12 Moscow The Necks

Chris Abrahams, Lloyd Swanton, Tony Buck

Rashad Becker, Eli Keszler
Max Loderbauer, Jacek Sienkiewicz
2016.11.12 Moscow Jones Jones

Larry Ochs, Mark Dresser, Vladimir Tarasov

2016.11.06 Moscow John Butcher, Wilbert De Joode, Martin Blume
2016.10.29 Moscow The Young Mothers

Stefan González, Jason Jackson, Jawwaad Taylor, Jonathan Horne, Hans Hulbækmo

2016.10.13 Moscow Konk Pack

Tom Lehn, Roger Turner, Tim Hodgkinson

2016.09.22 Moscow Sidsel Endresen, Stian Westerhus
2016.09.12 Moscow Eugene Chadbourne
2016.09.06—10 Sant'Anna Arresi Ai Confini tra Sardegna e Jazz XXXI
Mats Gustafsson NU Ensemble

Sten Sandell, Raymond Strid, Nate Wooley, Anders Nyqvist, Jaap Blonk, Julien Desprez, Ken Vandermark, Mette Rasmussen, Jamie Saft, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Morgan Ågren, Hedvig Mollestad, Bas Wiegers

Summit Quartet

Ken Vandermark, Mats Gustafsson, Luc Ex, Hamid Drake

Megalodon Collective
Full Blast, Heather Leigh

Peter Brötzmann, Marino Pliakas, Michael Wertmüller

Peter Brötzmann, William Parker, Hamid Drake
Cooper-Moore
Battle Pieces

Nate Wooley, Ingrid Laubrock, Matt Moran, Sylvie Courvoisier

In Order to Survive

William Parker, Mixashawn Lee Rozie, Rob Brown, Steve Swell, Cooper Moore, Hamid Drake

Daniele Sepe Sextet, Dean Bowman, Hamid Drake
Serenus Zeitblom Oktett, Ingrid Laubrock

Els Vandeweyer, Andreas Dzialocha, David Meier, Karsten Lipp, Moritz Bossman, Shasta Ellenbogen, Isabelle Klemt, Ritsche Koch, Matthias Erb

2016.08.27 Moscow Jonas Kullhammar, Goran Kajfeš, Kresten Osgood
2016.07.30 Moscow The Chemical Brothers
2016.06.02 Moscow Lean Left

Terrie Hessels, Andy Moor, Ken Vandermark, Paal Nilssen-Love

2016.05.19 Moscow Otomo Yoshihide, Paal Nilssen-Love
2016.04.15 Moscow Rubatong

Luc Ex, Han Buhrs, Tatiana Koleva, Thijs Elzinga

2016.04.09 Moscow Luís Lopes
Luís Lopes Spacecraft Trio I + 1

Дмитрий Лапшин, Оксана Григорьева, Сергей Храмцевич

2016.04.02 Moscow Константин Арбенин
2016.03.18 Moscow Со мною вот что..
2016.02.26 Moscow Шиш Брянский
2016.01.05—10 New York Ken Vandermark’s Residency at Stone
Ken Vandermark, Sylvie Courvoisier, Chris Corsano, Ingrid Laubrock
Side A

Ken Vandermark, Chad Taylor, Havard Wiik

Ken Vandermark, Mat Maneri, Joe McPhee
Ken Vandermark, Tom Rainey, Ned Rothenberg, Havard Wiik
Ken Vandermark, Ikue Mori, Joe Morris, Nate Wooley
Eric Revis 11:11 Quartet

Ken Vandermark, Jason Moran, Nasheet Waits

Ken Vandermark, Nate Wooley
DEK

Didi Kern, Elisabeth Harnik, Ken Vandermark

Ken Vandermark, Christof Kurzmann, Okkyung Lee, Marina Rosenfeld
Ken Vandermark, Paal Nilssen-Love, William Parker, Steve Swell
Ken Vandermark, Paal Nilssen-Love
Made to Break

Ken Vandermark, Tim Daisy, Christof Kurzmann, Jasper Stadhouders

2016.01.03 Moscow Н. О. М.
2015.12.11 Saint Petersburg Странные игры
2015.11.24 Moscow Владимир Чекасин, Анна Королёва & Jump
2015.11.19 Moscow Fire!

Mats Gustafsson, Andreas Werliin, Johan Berthling

2015.11.18 Moscow Whahay

Paul Rogers, Robin Fincker, Fabien Duscombs

2015.11.06—08 Wels Music Unlimited 29
Harmolodic Affection

Joe McPhee, Christof Kurzmann, Michael Zerang, Isabelle Duthoit

DKV Trio

Hamid Drake, Kent Kessler, Ken Vandermark

Tobias Delius Quartet

Tristan Honsinger, Han Bennink, Joe Williamson

Katharina Klement
Werner Dafeldecker, Hilary Jeffery
Duo Marinare

Enza Prestia, Cristina Vetrone

Christian Fennesz, Burkhard Stangl
Ventil

Katharina Ernst, Peter Kutin, Florian Kindlinger, Michael Lahner, Conny Zenk

Sophie Agnel, John Butcher
Hope

Alfred 23 Harth, Kazuhisa Uchihashi, Chris Cutler, Nasuno Mitsuru

Scanning Grisey

Christof Kurzmann, Gerald Preinfalk, Ernesto Molinari, Uli Fussenegger

The Pitch

Michael Thieke, Boris Baltschun, Koen Nutters, Morten J. Olsen

The International Nothing

Kai Fagaschinski, Michael Thieke

Irène Schweizer, Louis Moholo-Moholo
Leonel Kaplan, Klaus Filip
Anna Högberg Attack!
Thomas Lehn
Mats Gustafsson
Didi Kern
Kaja Draksler
Michael Zerang
Carla Bozulich
Dieb13
Sidsel Endresen
Irena Tomažin
Elisabeth Harnik
Katharina Klement
Manon-Liu Winter
Susanna Gartmayer
Franz Hautzinger
Agnes Hvizdalek
2015.11.04 Moscow Thurston Moore

Debbie Googe, James Sedwards, Steve Shelley

2015.11.01 Moscow Paal Nilssen-Love Large Unit
2015.10.08 Moscow Alan Silva, Roger Turner
2015.10.06 Moscow Les Diaboliques

Irène Schweizer, Joëlle Léandre, Maggie Nicols

2015.10.02 Moscow Дмитрий “Hision” Великов
2015.09.26 Berlin Chris Heenan, Mikaele Pellegrino, Els Vandeweyer, Gioele Pagliaccia
2015.09.23 Moscow Silke Eberhard Trio

Jan Roder, Kay Lübke

2015.09.09 New York Michaël Attias, Sean Conly, Mike Pride
Carlo Costa, Jonathan Moritz, Sean Ali
2015.08.25 New York Marc Hannaford, Ingrid Laubrock, Max Johnson, Satoshi Takeishi
Towering Poppies
2015.08.02 Moscow Олег Каравайчук
2015.07.01—04 Ljubljana Ljubljana Jazz 56
Fire! Orchestra
Craig Taborn, Mats Gustafsson
Mette Rasmussen, Chris Corsano
Flat Earth Society
Kristijan Krajnčan’s Hidden Myth
Dans Dans
Evan Parker, Joe Morris, Nate Wooley
Elephant 9, Reine Fiske

Ståle Storløkken, Nikolai Eilertsen, Torstein Lofthus

Carlos Bica Azul

Frank Möbus, Jim Black

Carate Urio Orchestra

Joachim Badenhorst, Pascal Niggenkemper, Eirikur Orri Olafsson, Brice Soniano, Frantz Loriot, Nico Roig, Sean Carpio

Terje Rypdal, Ståle Storløkken, Big Band RTV Slovenija
Vitja Balžalorsky
James Blood Ulmer
Dre Hočevar Quartet

Joe Morris, Pascal Niggenkemper, Nate Wooley

Kuu!

Jelena Kuljic, Kalle Kalima, Frank Möbus, Christian Lillinger

Igor Bezget
Bossa Negra
Sly & Robbie, Nils Petter Molvaer
2015.06.27 Saint Petersburg Music of the Present
Burkhard Beins
Vetrophonia
Алексей Борисов, Sirpa Jokinen, Макс Евстропов
Kryptogen Rundfunk
Lunar Abyss Deus Organum
2015.05.27 Moscow Cortex
2015.05.19 Moscow Lana Trio
Юрій Яремчук, Алексей Круглов, Саидмурат Муратов
[Br]om

Дмитрий Лапшин, Антон Пономарёв, Константин Сухан

2015.05.01 Berlin Gorilla Mask, Gebhard Ullmann, Andreas Willers, Maurizio Ravalico

Peter van Huffel, Roland Fidezius, Rudi Fischerlehner

2015.04.30 Berlin Richard Scott, Shelley Hirsch, Kazuhisa Uchihashi, Axel Dörner, Michael Vorfeld, Manuela Lucia Tessi
2015.04.29 Berlin The Peeled Eye

Boris Hauf, Steve Heather, Martin Siewert, Christian Weber

2015.04.28 Berlin Chris Abrahams, Bryan Eubanks
Burkhard Beins, Andrea Ermke, Chris Abrahams
Biliana Voutchkova
Chris Abrahams
2015.04.24 Moscow Mokuto Trio

Lotte Anker, Peter Friis Nielsen, Peter Ole Jørgensen

2015.04.20 Moscow Easel Trio

Fred Lonberg-Holm, Michael Zerang, Christoph Erb

ТОПОТ Квартет
2015.04.19 Moscow Nobodies’ Music Festival, vol. 0
Fred Lonberg-Holm, Michael Zerang, Christoph Erb, Юрій Яремчук, Дмитрий Лапшин, Владимир „Big“ Глушко, Константин Сухан, Андрей Соловьёв, Антон Пономарёв, Пётр Отоцкий, Евгений Галочкин, Антон Колосов, Оксана Григорьева, Екатерина Рекк
2015.04.18 Moscow Easel Trio

Fred Lonberg-Holm, Michael Zerang, Christoph Erb

2015.04.04 Moscow Jorma Tapio, Kaski

Ville Rauhala, Simo Laihonen

2015.03.28 Moscow Luc Ex Assamblée

Hamid Drake, Ingrid Laubrock, Ab Baars

2015.03.20 Moscow Вежливый отказ
2014.12.22 Berlin Fabric Trio, Hilary Jeffery, Achim Kaufmann

Frank Paul Schubert, Mike Majkowski, Yorgos Dimitriadis

2014.12.18 Moscow Monk’s Casino

Alexander von Schlippenbach, Axel Dörner, Rudi Mahall, Jan Roder, Oli Steidle

2014.11.22 London Pere Ubu
2014.11.21 London A Celebration of Lindsay Cooper
Henry Cow
New from Babel
Music for Films
Oh Moscow

Michel Berckmans, Chris Cutler, Fred Frith, John Greaves, Alfred 23 Harth, Tim Hodgkinson, Dagmar Krause, Phil Minton, Zeena Parkins, Sally Potter, Anne-Marie Roelofs, Veryan Weston

2014.11.20 London Evan Parker, Sten Sandell, John Edwards, Paul Lytton
2014.11.18 London King Champion Sounds, Arndales, Interrobang
2014.11.07—09 Wels Music Unlimited 28
Terrie Hessels, Peter Zegveld
Jaap Blonk, Lasse Marhaug, Maja Ratkje
GIS Orchestra

directed by Gigi Gratt, Elisabeth Harnik

Elektro Guzzi, Mats Gustafsson
Paal Nilssen-Love Large Unit
The Ex & Brass Unbound

Terrie Hessels, Andy Moor, Katherina Bornefeld, Arnold de Boer, Ken Vandermark, Mats Gustafsson, Roy Paci, Wolter Wierbos, Ab Baars

The Thing, Ken Vandermark

Mats Gustafsson, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love

Golden State

Harris Eisenstadt, Michael Moore, Sara Schoenbeck, Pascal Niggenkemper

Perch Hen Brock & Rain

Ab Baars, Ingrid Laubrock, Ig Henneman, Tom Rainey

Nina de Heney, Christine Abdelnour
Naked Wolf
Savina Yannatou, Barry Guy
Kazuhisa Uchihashi, Noid, Tamara Wilhelm
Frederic Nogray
Till by Turning

Emily Manzo, Erica Dicker, Katherine Young

Chinese Cookie Poets
Christoph Herndler
2014.11.03 Moscow Colin Stetson
2014.10.26 New York Paradoxical Frog

Ingrid Laubrock, Kris Davis, Tyshawn Sorey

2014.10.24 New York Tamarindo

Tony Malaby, Michael Formanek, Nasheet Waits

2014.10.24 New York Golden State

Harris Eisenstadt, Sara Schoenbeck, Pascal Niggenkemper, Chris Speed

Musicaner

Josh Sinton, Tom Rainey, Jason Ajemian

2014.10.23 New York Oliver Lake, Nasheet Waits, Baikida Carroll, Jason Hwang
2014.10.21 New York Oliver Lake, Vernon Reid, Marlon Browden
2014.09.28 Moscow Вежливый отказ
2014.09.22 Moscow Catherine Jauniaux Trio

Xavier Charles, Jean-Sebastien Mariage

Famoudou Don Moye, Baba Sissoko
2014.09.15 Berlin Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra
2014.09.13 Moscow Leo Records Festival
Simon Nabatov, Frank Gratkowski, Алексей Круглов, Олег Юданов
Goat’s Notes Orchestra
2014.09.03 Moscow Mikroton Live 4
Jonas Kocher, Gaudenz Badrutt
Kurt Liedwart, Константин Сухан
Илья Белоруков, Алексей Борисов
Jonas Kocher, Gaudenz Badrutt, Илья Белоруков
2014.08.01—09 Lisbon Jazz em Agosto
Fred Frith, Joëlle Léandre, Hamid Drake
Franz Hautzinger Big Rain

Keiji Haino, Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Hamid Drake

Evan Parker, Matthew Shipp
Marc Ribot’s Ceramic Dog

Shahzad Ismaily, Ches Smith

MMM Quartet

Joëlle Léandre, Fred Frith, Urs Leimgruber, Alvin Curran

Luís Lopes Lisbon Berlin Trio

Robert Landfermann, Christian Lillinger

Massacre

Fred Frith, Bill Laswell, Charles Hayward, Oz Fritz

James Blood Ulmer Memphis Blood Blues Band

Vernon Reid, Charles Burnham, Leon Gruenbaum, David Barnes, Mark Peterson, Aubrey Dayle

Marc Ducret Real Thing #3

Fidel Fourneyron, Matthias Mahler, Alexis Persigan, Antonin Rayon, Sylvain Lemêtre

2014.07.17—20 Nickelsdorf 35. Konfrontationen
Polwechsel

Werner Dafeldecker, Michael Moser, Burkhard Beins, Martin Brandlmayr

Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio

Miguel Mira, Gabriel Ferrandini

Angles 9

Martin Küchen, Eirik Hegdal, Goran Kajfes, Magnus Broo, Mats Äleklint, Johan Berthling, Alexander Zethson, Andreas Werliin

Larry Ochs, Donald Robinson
The Founder Effect

Alan Wilkinson, John Coxon, Pat Thomas, Steve Noble

Truth in the Abstract Blues, Geoff Hawkins

Mike Cooper, Roberto Bellatalla, Fabrizio Spera

Simone Weißenfels, Dietmar Diesner
Okkyung Lee, Axel Dörner, Achim Kaufmann
Luc Houtkamp, Simon Nabatov, Martin Blume
Georg Gräwe, Ernst Reijseger, Gerry Hemingway
Grid Mesh

Johannes Bauer, Frank Paul Schubert, Andreas Willers, Willi Kellers

Susanna Gartmayer, dieb13, Katharina Ernst
Alexander Hawkins, Louis Moholo-Moholo
KonstruKt
Praed +

Paed Conca, Raed Yassin, Johannes Bauer, Axel Dörner, Hans Koch, Stéphane Rives

Cilantro

Angélica Castelló, Billy Roisz

Hailu Mergia, Mike Majkowski, Tony Buck
2014.07.12—13 Moscow Fields
Charlemagne Palestine, Mika Vainio, Eric Thielemans
Hauschka
Hildur Guðnadóttir
4 позиции Бруно
Лес
Talvihorros
Foresteppe
Love Cult
Эхолов
2014.05.22 Moscow Sun Rooms

Jason Adasiewicz, Mike Reed, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten

2014.04.19 Moscow Red Trio

Gabriel Ferrandini, Hernani Faustino, Rodrigo Pinheiro

2014.04.04 Moscow Swedish Azz

Mats Gustafsson, Kjell Nordeson, Per Åke Holmlander, Dieb13, Erik Carlsson

2014.03.17 Moscow Cannibales & Vahinés
[Br]om
2014.02.28—03.01 Amsterdam, Utrecht The Ex Festival
The Ex

Terrie Hessels, Andy Moor, Katherina Bornefeld, Arnold de Boer

Peter Brötzmann, Han Bennink
Fendika
Thurston Moore
Chocolat Billy
Trash Kit
Space Siren
2014.02.20 Moscow Hadouk Trio
2014.01.31 Moscow Странные игры
2014.01.28 Moscow Iva Bittová, Hamid Drake
2013.12.11 Moscow Frode Gjerstad Trio

Paal Nilssen-Love, Jon Rune Strøm

2013.11.26 Moscow Phoenix
2013.11.19—24 Kraków 8th Kraków Jazz Autumn, Week II
The Resonance Ensemble

Ken Vandermark, Dave Rempis, Tim Daisy, Michael Zerang, Steve Swell, Mark Tokar, Per Åke Holmlander, Magnus Broo, Mikołaj Trzaska, Wacław Zimpel, Christof Kurzmann

Ken Vandermark, Dave Rempis, Tim Daisy, Michael Zerang
Ken Vandermark, Christof Kurzmann
Christof Kurzmann
Ken Vandermark, Dave Rempis, Mikołaj Trzaska, Wacław Zimpel
Tim Daisy, Per Åke Holmlander
Dave Rempis, Tim Daisy, Mikołaj Trzaska, Mark Tokar
Michael Zerang, Wacław Zimpel
Steve Swell, Per Åke Holmlander, Christof Kurzmann, Michael Zerang
Tim Daisy, Steve Swell, Wacław Zimpel
Michael Zerang, Mark Tokar, Magnus Broo, Mikołaj Trzaska
Tim Daisy, Mark Tokar, Magnus Broo
Steve Swell, Per Åke Holmlander, Magnus Broo
Paweł Posteremczak, Paweł Szpura
Imprographic

Piotr Damasiewicz, Gerard Lebik, Max Mucha, Gabriel Ferrandini

2013.11.12 Moscow Trespass Trio

Martin Küchen, Per Zanussi, Raymond Strid

2013.11.10 Vilnius Liudas Mockūnas, ¡haUtUllin!

Markus Pesonen, Håkon Berre

2013.11.07—09 Kaunas VDU Jazz Connection
RED Trio, Mattias Ståhl

Gabriel Ferrandini, Hernani Faustino, Rodrigo Pinheiro

Konvoj: Ensemble

Sten Sandell, Liudas Mockūnas, Jakob Riis, Ola Paulson, Anders Uddeskog

Adam Lane Trio

Vinny Golia, Vijay Anderson

Ąžuoliniai berželiai
Sheep Got Waxed
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophe
¡haUtUllin!

Markus Pesonen, Håkon Berre

Liudas Mockūnas, Chordos
Аркадий Готесман, Андрей Разин
2013.10.21 Moscow Aurora Trio

Agustí Fernández, Barry Guy, Ramón López

2013.10.08—12 Kraków 8th Kraków Jazz Autumn, Week I
Mats Gustafsson NU Ensemble

Stine Janvin Motland, Joe McPhee, Peter Evans, Christer Bothen, Agustí Fernández, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love, Jon Rune Strøm, Kjell Nordeson, Per Åke Holmlander, Dieb13

The Thing, Joe McPhee

Mats Gustafsson, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love

Swedish Azz

Mats Gustafsson, Kjell Nordeson, Per Åke Holmlander, Dieb13, Paal Nilssen-Love

Christer Bothen Ensemble

Mats Gustafsson, Kjell Nordeson, Per Åke Holmlander, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love

EFG Trio

Peter Evans, Agustí Fernández, Mats Gustafsson

SamBar Duo

Paulina Owczarek, Tomasz Gadecki

Dominik Strycharski, Rafał Mazur
Stine Janvin Motland, Mats Gustafsson, Jon Rune Strøm
Stine Janvin Motland, Paal Nilssen-Love, Dieb13
Agustí Fernández, Kjell Nordeson
Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Jon Rune Strøm
Joe McPhee, Christer Bothen
Joe McPhee, Peter Evans
Peter Evans, Per Åke Holmlander
Stine Janvin Motland
Agustí Fernández
Peter Evans
Kjell Nordeson
Dieb13
Joe McPhee
Jon Rune Strøm
Christer Bothen
Per Åke Holmlander
2013.10.05 Moscow Аукцыон
2013.10.03 Moscow |sbdQtç|
2013.09.23—25 Moscow Фестиваль новоджазовой музыки солистов «Оркестра московских композиторов»
Три О
Sax Mafia, Лидия Кавина
Квинтет «Оркестра московских композиторов»
Goat’s Notes
Два квартета Владимира Миллера
2013.08.08—10 Berlin A l’Arme! Festival
Michiyo Yagi, Akira Sakata, Tamaya Honda
Peter Brötzmann UK Trio, Jason Adasiewicz

John Edwards, Steve Noble

Johannes Bauer, Peter Evans, Louis Rastig, Paal Nilssen-Love
Lotte Anker, Ikue Mori, Fred Lonberg-Holm
Els Vandeweyer
Wolfgang Heisig
Conny Bauer, William Parker, Hamid Drake
Clayton Thomas, Chris Corsano
EVOL/VE

FM Einheit, Massimo Pupillo

Steamboat Switzerland

Marino Pliakas, Dominik Blum, Lucas Niggli

Mats Gustafsson, Thurston Moore
Ignaz Schick Electroacoustic Ensemble

Toshimaru Nakamura, Matthias Müller, Marta Zapparoli, Werner Dafeldecker, Paul Lovens

Barcode Quartet

Elisabeth Harnik, Annette Giesriegl, Alison Blunt, Josef Klammer

Anthony Braxton Falling River Music Quintet

Ingrid Laubrock, Mary Halvorson, Taylor Ho Bynum, Liz Allbee

Fred Van Hove
2013.07.24 Moscow Псой Короленко
2013.07.03—07 Ljubljana Ljubljana Jazz 54
Sax and Drums

Peter Brötzmann, Ken Vandermark, Hamid Drake, Chad Taylor

Peter Brötzmann, Mokhtar Gania, Hamid Drake, Jason Adasiewicz
Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio, Luís Lopes

Miguel Mira, Gabriel Ferrandini

Peter Brötzmann UK Trio

John Edwards, Steve Noble

İlhan Erşahin's Istanbul Sessions
Peter Brötzmann, Jason Adasiewicz
The Basement Sessions

Jonas Kullhammar, Jørgen Mathisen, Torbjörn Zetterberg, Espen Aalberg

Side A

Ken Vandermark, Håvard Wiik, Chad Taylor

Susana Santos Silva, Torbjörn Zetterberg
Tomaž Grom, Eduardo Raon
Cene Resnik Quartet
Dre Hočevar Trio
David Murray Infinity Quartet, Macy Gray
2013.06.29 Moscow Ансамбль Дмитрия Покровского

“Stimmung” by Karlheinz Stockhausen

2013.06.19 Moscow Joëlle Léandre, Ákos Szelevényi
2013.06.12 Moscow Lee “Scratch” Perry
2013.06.06 Moscow Oren Ambarchi
2013.06.06 Moscow Nits
2013.05.31 Vienna Fire Room

Ken Vandermark, Lasse Marhaug, Paal Nilssen-Love

2013.05.30 Vienna Wiener Philharmoniker
2013.05.27 Moscow Fire Room

Ken Vandermark, Lasse Marhaug, Paal Nilssen-Love

2013.05.23 Moscow Joel Grip, Pierre Borel, Роман Столяр
2013.05.17 Moscow Volcano the Bear
Half Wolf
2013.05.16 Moscow Les Rhinocéros
Lizzard G
2013.05.08 Moscow Н. О. М.
2013.04.20 Moscow Atomic

Fredrik Ljungkvist, Håvard Wiik, Magnus Broo, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love

2013.04.18 Moscow Сергей Старостин, Марьяна Садовска
2013.03.28 Moscow Satoko Fujii
2013.03.23 Moscow Vein
2013.03.18 Moscow Swans
2013.02.25 Moscow Yiddish Fest
David Krakauer
SoCalled
Марк Ковнатский
Опа!
Харьков Клезмер Бэнд
Matti Kovler
2013.02.20 Saint Petersburg Tord Gustavsen Quartet
2013.02.07 Moscow Псой Короленко, Опа!
2012.12.21 Moscow Rachelle Garniez
2012.12.01 Moscow АВИА
2012.11.31 Moscow Black Motor

Ville Rauhala, Simo Laihonen, Sami Sippola

2012.11.23 Elektrostal Выход
2012.11.14 Moscow Iva Bittová
2012.11.01 Moscow Kristiina Tuomi, Carsten Daerr, Carlos Bica
2012.10.29 Moscow [em]
2012.10.26 Moscow The Thing

Mats Gustafsson, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love

2012.10.19 Moscow Fuwa Works
2012.10.18 Moscow Студия неосознанной музыки: Циклофрения
[Br]om
Mia Zabelka
2012.10.10 Moscow Hikashu
2012.09.31 Moscow William Parker and Songs of Peace from the City
2012.07.18—21 Berlin A l’Arme! Festival
Neneh Cherry, The Thing

Mats Gustafsson, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Paal Nilssen-Love

Peter Brötzmann, Keiji Haino
Made to Break

Ken Vandermark, Christof Kurzmann, Devin Hoff, Tim Daisy

Joe McPhee’s Survival Unit III

Fred Lonberg-Holm, Michael Zerang

Irène Schweizer, Han Bennink
Peter Brötzmann’s Heavyweights!

Masahiko Sato, Takeo Moriyama

Ken Vandermark, Okkyung Lee, Louis Rastig
Silke Eberhard, Aki Takase
Els Vandeweyer, Olga Nosova, Louis Rastig, Thomas Lehn
The Tradition Trio

Alan Silva, Johannes Bauer, Roger Turner

Andrea Neumann
Speak Easy

Martin Blume, Phil Minton, Thomas Lehn, Ute Wassermann

Peter Evans
Caspar Brötzmann, Marino Pliakas, Michael Wertmüller
2012.06.11 Moscow Студия неосознанной музыки: SIC
PSVSV
Synth State
2012.06.09 Moscow Студия неосознанной музыки: Таблетки
[Br]om
I.H.N.A.B.T.B.
ByZero
2012.06.05 Moscow Студия неосознанной музыки: Циклофрения
Ночной проспект
2012.05.31 Moscow Download
2012.05.19 Saint Petersburg SKIF-16
Chrome Hoof
Eivind Aarset & The Sonic Codex Orchestra
The Kilimanjaro DarkJazz Ensemble
Next Life
2012.04.10 Moscow Dror Feiler
2012.04.09 Moscow Mia Zabelka
2012.04.08 Moscow Heinz Gödecke, Hans Schüttler, Валерий Жилин, Александр Брыкин
2012.03.26 Moscow Bang on a Can
2012.03.25 Moscow Аркадий Шилклопер, Вадим Неселовский
2012.03.22 Moscow Les Hurlements d’Léo
2012.03.08 Moscow Yiddish Fest
The Klezmatics
David Krakauer
SoCalled
Marsh Dondurma
Марк Ковнатский
Опа!
Псой Короленко
2012.02.22 Moscow Trio ADA

Peter Brötzmann, Fred Lonberg-Holm, Paal Nilssen-Love

2012.02.17 Moscow Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
2012.02.07 Moscow William Parker, Hamid Drake
2012.01.13 Moscow Green Point Orchestra
2011.10.31 Moscow Ken Vandermark, Paal Nilssen-Love
2011.10.27 Moscow Frank Gratkowski, Georg Gräwe
2011.10.21 Moscow Ernst Reijseger, Mola Sylla, Harmen Fraanje
2011.10.20 Moscow Das Kapital
2011.10.14 Moscow Parov Stelar
2011.10.09 Moscow Hildegard lernt fliegen
2011.10.08 Moscow Hildegard lernt fliegen
2011.10.07 Moscow Аукцыон
2011.10.06 Moscow Contemporary Noise Sextet
2011.10.05 Moscow Bester Quartet
2011.09.30 Moscow Dredg
2011.09.23 Moscow Био Трио
2011.08.19 Moscow Jazzator
2011.08.12—15 Antwerp Jazz Middelheim
Fred Van Hove Ochgot Octet

Peter Brötzmann, André Goudbeek, Evan Parker, Ken Vandermark, Bart Maris, Els Vandeweyer, Ivo Vander Borght

Allen Toussaint, Marc Ribot
Bar Kokhba

Erik Friedlander, Mark Feldman, Greg Cohen, Cyro Baptista, Joey Baron, Marc Ribot

Masada Sextet

John Zorn, Dave Douglas, Greg Cohen, Joey Baron, Uri Caine, Cyro Baptista

Mycale
Uri Caine
Trio Grande, Matthew Bourne
Liberation Music Orchestra
Toots Thielemans Quartet
The Pocket Jazz Orchestra, Dave Douglas
Wurli Trio
Omar Sosa
Randy Weston’s African Rhythms
Jamie Cullum
Lady Linn & Her Magnificent Seven
Brussels Jazz Orchestra, Bert Joris
2011.07.14 Amsterdam Absolute Ensemble, Sexteto Canyengue
2011.07.12 Amsterdam Disasteradio
The Pedro Delgados
2011.06.29 Moscow Hazmat Modine
2011.06.12 Moscow Avant Fest
The Frozen Orchestra
Surtsey Sounds
..И друг мой Грузовик
Chinawoman
2011.05.12 Moscow The Ex

Terrie Hessels, Andy Moor, Katherina Bornefeld, Arnold de Boer

2011.02.16 Moscow DOK
2011.02.04 Moscow Move Red Objects
2010.04.28 Moscow Madness
2009.10.15 Moscow The Frozen Orchestra
2009.10.09 Moscow Центр
2009.09.02 Moscow Zea
2009.06.25 Moscow Darko Rundek Trio
2009.05.15 Moscow The Necks

Chris Abrahams, Lloyd Swanton, Tony Buck

2008.09.02 Moscow Patti Smith
2008.04.26 Moscow Laurie Anderson
2008.04.22 Moscow Einstürzende Neubauten
2008.04.20 Moscow Van der Graaf Generator

Peter Hammill, Hugh Banton, Guy Evans

2008.02.15 Moscow Zea
2007.09.30 Moscow Nurse with Wound, David Tibet
2007.06.19 Moscow Sonic Youth
Ночной проспект
2007.04.19—22 Moscow Абракадабра
Cyclo
Ikue Mori, Zeena Parkins
Venetian Snares
Daddy G
Kim & Buran
2H Company
Студия новой музыки
Fusedmarc
Pole
Solar X
O.M.F.O.
Rasskazov
Boom Bip
Queen Bee
2006.11.10 Moscow Mew
2006.10.06 Moscow Metamorphosis
2006.05.31 Moscow Kronos Quartet
2006.05.30 Moscow Kronos Quartet, хор Сирин
2006.05.23 Moscow PainKiller

John Zorn, Bill Laswell, Yoshida Tatsuya

2006.05.20—21 Kyiv Деталi звуку
Andreas Tilliander
Dunaewsky69
Олексiй Петров
Jørgen Knudsen
Zavoloka
Zenial
Gultskra Artikler
Plesk
At / On
Critikal
Gert-Jan Prins
Mikael Stavostrand
2006.05.14 Moscow Buena Vista Social Club
2006.04.23 Moscow Zea
2006.04.20 Moscow Fred Frith, Chris Cutler
2005.11.27 Saint Petersburg Arto Lindsay
2005.11.04 Moscow Metamorphosis
2005.11.03 Moscow Metamorphosis
2005.10.26 Moscow Van der Graaf Generator

Peter Hammill, Hugh Banton, Guy Evans, David Jackson

2005.09.17 Moscow Zea
2005.04.22—24 Saint Petersburg SKIF-09
The Ex

G.W. Sok, Terrie Hessels, Andy Moor, Katherina Bornefeld, Massimo Pupillo

Paolo Angeli
Värttinä
Harry Merry
Boo
Alexander Balanescu
Barbara Buchholz, Ольга Кумегер
Пелагея
Staalplaat Soundsystem
Андрей Кириченко
First Viennese Vegetable Orchestra
2004.07.24 Moscow Tortoise
2004.04.29 Moscow Electric Masada

John Zorn, Marc Ribot, Jamie Saft, Ikue Mori, Trevor Dunn, Joey Baron, Kenny Wollesen, Cyro Baptista

2004.04.24 Moscow Magma
2004.02.27 Moscow Einstürzende Neubauten
2003.06.12 Moscow King Crimson

Robert Fripp, Adrian Belew, Trey Gunn, Pat Mastelotto

2003.05.15 Moscow Holger Czukay
2002.12.22 Moscow Вежливый отказ
2002.11.14 Moscow Boo
Tara Fuki
2002.05.14 Chicago Metamorphosis
2002.04.26 Chicago Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
2002.04.19 Chicago Masada

John Zorn, Dave Douglas, Greg Cohen, Joey Baron

Maria Schneider Orchestra
2002.02.14 Salt Lake City Russell Malone Quartet
2002.02.09 Salt Lake City Dave Matthews Band
2001.12.13 Moscow Paul Elwood, Stephen Drury
2001.11.24 Chicago King Crimson

Robert Fripp, Adrian Belew, Trey Gunn, Pat Mastelotto

John Paul Jones
2001.06.01 Moscow Oriental Cup
Istanbul Oriental Ensemble
Taraf de Haïdouks
Musicians of the Nile
2001.05.14 Moscow Už jsme doma
2001.04.24 Moscow Metamorphosis
2001.04.23 Moscow Metamorphosis
2001.04.18—29 Moscow, Saint Petersburg SKIF-05
Kontrabasstoll
Metamorphosis
Николай Ооржак, Михаил Жуков
4’33”
Hans Reichel, Rüdiger Karl
Pink Twins
Frank London, Curtis Hasselbrink
Алим Касимов
Дмитрий Александрович Пригов
Palsecam
2001.04.16 Moscow Оркестар за сахране и свадбе
2000.12.22 Moscow Неприкасаемые
2000.08.12 Moscow Ленинград
2000.06.17 Moscow Крылья
Аквариум
Чайф
Машина времени
Ва-банкъ
Алиса
Неприкасаемые
Тайм-аут
Крематорий
Воскресение
Аукцыон
Ленинград
Zdob si zdub
Король и шут
2000.03.18 Moscow Зимовье зверей
2000.03.10 Moscow Выход
1999.12.15 Moscow Выход
1999.10.16 Moscow Водопад имени Вахтанга Кикабидзе
1999.10.09 Moscow Неприкасаемые
1999.10.08 Moscow Зимовье зверей
1999.03.?? Moscow Вежливый отказ
1998.12.25 Moscow Аукцыон
Ленинград
1998.04.24 Moscow Тайм-аут
1998.04.17 Moscow Peter Hammill
1998.04.11 Moscow Неприкасаемые
1998.04.05 Moscow Вопли Видоплясова
Мумий Тролль
1998.04.03 Moscow Ноль
1998.02.23 Moscow Калинов Мост
1996.12.13 Moscow Гарик Сукачев